Saturday, October 21, 2006

Down South

another small but incredibly vocal crowd tonight at the Village Tavern in Mt Pleasant, SC. before the show we had the pleasure of watching an entertaining hockey match between the 'Canes and the Sabres, which unfortunately ended with a 5-4 Sabres win, ugh. regrouped and rocked the joint:

Getting Saved
Sour Shores
Through With People
Sweetness and Light
You Blanks
Autumn Got Dark
Polaroid
In the LInes
Drill Me
Naked Pilseners
San Andreas
I Wanna Know Girls

LIttle Fern (acoustic)
Noisy NIght
Smothered in Hugs


the night before, good times at the Duke Coffeehouse, site of my first hardcore show (featuring the Ugly Americans) way back when....

i don't have the list so this is from memory and therefore suspect:

Sour Shores
Through With People
Angels of Sleep
You Blanks
Sweetness and Light
Oh Come Down
Paratrooper
A Cunning Latch
Cheers and Applause
Arthur Dove
Spying on the Spys
San Andreas

Baby
White Wave
I Wanna Know Girls
Song for a Clock

on to Hotlanta for the last show of the tour...dang that went by fast!